Our People

Search for our people using any combination of name, expertise or location:

All People

Partners

Lawyers

Holly Algar

Associate
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Paula Arnold

Trusts and Tax Practitioner
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Katie Bickerstaff

Senior Associate
Residential Property

Juliet Biddle

Senior Associate
Commercial Property

Emma Blake

Chartered Legal Executive
Commercial Property

Andrew Boba

Paralegal
Insurance and Regulatory

Jennifer Bowes

Senior Associate
Commercial Litigation

Louise Boyle

Associate
Debt Recovery

James Braund

Senior Associate
Personal Injury

Derek Bryer

Associate
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Andrew Campbell

Solicitor
Banking and Finance

Emma Cornish

Chartered Legal Executive
Residential Property

Mariana Crawford

Associate
Residential Property

Emma Cross

Solicitor
Commercial Litigation

Julie Culverhouse

Solicitor
Residential Property

Karen Dalton

Tax Assistant
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Holly Dennis

Associate
Residential Property

Eloise Down

Chartered Legal Executive
Family

Catherine Duthie

Associate
Residential Property

Jamie Earley

Senior Associate
Corporate

Rebecca Gillard

Associate
Agricultural and Rural Property

Frances Gillett

Associate
Personal Injury

Helen Glatter

Chartered Accountant
Wills, Trusts and Probate

James Gleisner

Legal Executive
Personal Injury

Dawn Gore

Paralegal
Family

Sandra Graham

Consultant Solicitor
Licensing

Arcadius Gregory

Solicitor
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Peter Hawker

Associate
Residential Property

May Hezwani

Solicitor
Commercial Property

Emilie Holland

Solicitor
Family

Sarah Huck

Solicitor
Insurance and Regulatory

James Humphery

Senior Solicitor
Employment and Immigration

Lyn James

Senior Conveyancing Executive
Residential Property

Daniel Karsten

Trainee Solicitor
Private Client

Sarah Khudayir

Paralegal
Personal Injury

Katherine Knapman

Paralegal
Personal Injury

Jon Laidler

Associate
Residential Property

Verne Lake

Solicitor
Commercial Litigation

Abbie Leakey

Trainee Solicitor
Trainee

Karen Lush

Associate and Head of Licensing
Licensing

Adele Martin

Paralegal
Personal Injury

Kira McKane

Trainee Solicitor
Trainee

Sarah Mills

Consultant
Personal Injury

Tom Mitchell

Senior Associate
Commercial Property

Mary Mowbray

Associate
Commercial Property

Olivia Muscat

Debt Recovery Assistant
Debt Recovery

Natasha Neal

Conveyancing Executive
Residential Property

Maxine Nutting

Solicitor
Commercial Litigation

Helen O’Hare

Debt Recovery Paralegal
Debt Recovery

Julia Palmer

Consultant - Licensing
Licensing

Franziska Prosch de Escate

Senior Associate
Commercial Property

Claire Radigois

Senior Associate
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Jason Riley

Solicitor
Corporate

Zach Rooney

Trainee Solicitor
Trainee

Laura Rowe

Solicitor
Personal Injury

Fay Russell

Conveyancing Executive
Residential Property

Laura Russell

Solicitor
Residential Property

Susie Sanusi

Associate
Commercial

Philip Savage

Paralegal
Wealth Structuring and Inheritance Planning

Jonathan Sherman

Associate
Corporate and Commercial

Jenny Shucksmith

Chartered Legal Executive
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Sabrina Sleeman-Hiscock

Solicitor
Agricultural and Rural Property

Martha Swann

Associate
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Linden Talbot

Associate
Commercial Litigation

Kelly Taylor

Paralegal
Agricultural and Rural Property

Louise Thompson

Senior Associate
Commercial

Rupert Thompson

Senior Associate
Private Client

Gerrard Tin

Trainee Solicitor
Trainee

Madeleine Tovey

Solicitor
Commercial Property

Laura Towey

Associate
Commercial Property

Amy Trench

Associate
Family

Melanie Trim

Associate
Commercial Property

Biddy Walker

Consultant
Commercial Property

Michele White

Associate
Residential Property

Jenni Wicheard

Senior Associate
Commercial Property

Kier Williams

Paralegal
Commercial Property