Our People

Trethowans is a leading law firm in the South of England providing a comprehensive range of services for business and individuals.

On the commercial side, we represent international and national household brand names, owner-managed businesses, entrepreneurs and major regional employers across the UK. When acting for individuals, we represent landowners, entrepreneurs, local families, property developers and Trustees among others.

Our People

Search for our people using any combination of name, position, location and/or expertise:

All People

Partners

Lawyers

Grainne Alen-Buckley

Partner
Agricultural and Rural Property

Holly Algar

Associate
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Alice Kelly

Legal Assistant
Corporate and Commercial

Paula Arnold

Trusts and Tax Practitioner
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Matthew Barker

Partner
Restructuring and Insolvency

Katie Bickerstaff

Senior Associate
Residential Property

Juliet Biddle

Senior Associate
Commercial Property

Emma Blake

Chartered Legal Executive
Commercial Property

Bethany Blamire

Partner
Insurance and Regulatory

Andrew Boba

Paralegal
Insurance and Regulatory

Jennifer Bowes

Senior Associate
Commercial Litigation

Louise Boyle

Associate
Debt Recovery

James Braund

Senior Associate
Personal Injury

Derek Bryer

Solicitor
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Elizabeth Bryson

Partner
Commercial Property

Grant Cameron

Partner
Family

Karl Cameron

Partner
Commercial Litigation

Andrew Campbell

Solicitor
Banking and Finance

Andrew Carswell

Partner
Commercial Litigation

Clare Carter

Partner
Personal Injury

Kathryn Casey-Evans

Partner
Employment and Immigration

Richard Cook

Partner
Commercial Litigation

Mariana Crawford

Associate
Residential Property

Emma Cross

Solicitor
Commercial Litigation

Julie Culverhouse

Solicitor
Residential Property

Julie Cummings

Facilities Manager
Operations

Karen Dalton

Tax Assistant
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Rhiannon Daniel

Senior Associate
Personal Injury

Mark Daniels

Partner
Residential Property

Kimberley Davies

Senior Associate
Family

Holly Dennis

Associate
Residential Property

Richard Dollimore

Partner
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Eloise Down

Chartered Legal Executive
Family

Andy Duckworth

Finance Director
Operations

Catherine Duthie

Associate
Residential Property

Sophie Eales

Partner
Banking and Finance

Jamie Earley

Senior Associate
Corporate

Jackie Edmett

Marketing Manager
Marketing

Kate Ellis

HR Manager
HR Manager

Kelvin Farmaner

Partner
Insurance and Regulatory

Bahira Fernandez

Recruitment Advisor
Human Resources

Sarah Floyd

HR Advisor
Human Resources

Mihiri Gajraj

Senior Associate
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Nick Gent

Partner
Banking and Corporate

Rebecca Gillard

Associate
Agricultural and Rural Property

Frances Gillett

Associate
Personal Injury

Helen Glatter

Chartered Accountant
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Lucy Gleisner (nee Grey)

Partner
Corporate

James Gleisner

Legal Executive
Personal Injury

Dawn Gore

Paralegal
Family

Sandra Graham

Consultant Solicitor
Licensing

Arcadius Gregory

Solicitor
Wills, Trusts and Probate

John Hall

Partner
Personal Injury

James Hammersley

Partner
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Tom Hartigan

Partner
Personal Injury

Peter Hawker

Associate
Residential Property

May Hezwani

Solicitor
Commercial Property

Tim Higham

Partner
Residential Property

Emilie Holland

Solicitor
Family

Sarah Huck

Solicitor
Insurance and Regulatory

James Humphery

Senior Solicitor
Employment and Immigration

Amanda Inch

Partner
Agricultural and Rural Property

Lyn James

Senior Conveyancing Executive
Residential Property

David Jones

Senior Associate
Commercial Property

Sarah Khudayir

Paralegal
Personal Injury

James Kidner

Partner
Commercial Property

Katherine Knapman

Paralegal
Personal Injury

Jon Laidler

Senior Conveyancing Executive
Residential Property

Verne Lake

Solicitor
Commercial Litigation

Gavin Lane

Partner and Head of Personal Injury
Personal Injury

Paul Longman

Partner
Commercial Property

Karen Lush

Associate and Head of Licensing
Licensing

Adele Martin

Paralegal
Personal Injury

Juliet Mayhew

Partner
Family

Kira McKane

Trainee Solicitor
Trainee

Andrew Mercer

Partner
Family

Sarah Mills

Consultant
Personal Injury

Ben Millward

Debt Recovery Manager
Debt Recovery

Halina Mitchell

Partner
Residential Property

Tom Mitchell

Senior Associate
Commercial Property

Mary Mowbray

Associate
Commercial Property

Olivia Muscat

Debt Recovery Assistant
Debt Recovery

Natasha Neal

Conveyancing Executive
Residential Property

Mark Nixon

Partner
Corporate

Helen O’Hare

Debt Recovery Paralegal
Debt Recovery

Julia Palmer

Consultant - Licensing
Licensing

Gary Pick

Partner
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Nicola Piper

Solicitor
Corporate

Caroline Probert

Partner
Commercial Property

Franziska Prosch de Escate

Associate
Commercial Property

Claire Quantick

HR Assistant
Human Resources

Claire Radigois

Senior Associate
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Simon Rhodes

Senior Partner and Head of Employment
Employment and Immigration

Jason Riley

Solicitor
Corporate

Zach Rooney

Trainee Solicitor
Trainee

Laura Rowe

Solicitor
Personal Injury

Laura Russell

Solicitor
Residential Property

Emma Sainsbury

Business Development Manager
Business Development Manager

Sam Salter-Galbraith

Solicitor
Corporate

Susie Sanusi

Associate
Commercial

Philip Savage

Paralegal
Wealth Structuring and Inheritance Planning

Jenny Shucksmith

Chartered Legal Executive
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Ian Singleton

Partner
Commercial Litigation

Sabrina Sleeman-Hiscock

Solicitor
Agricultural and Rural Property

Jon Stickland

Partner
Commercial

Laura Stone

Solicitor
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Martha Swann

Associate
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Linden Talbot

Solicitor
Commercial Litigation

Kelly Taylor

Paralegal
Agricultural and Rural Property

Louise Thompson

Senior Associate
Commercial

Marcus Thorpe

Partner and Head of Agriculture and Rural Property
Agricultural and Rural Property

Gerrard Tin

Trainee Solicitor
Trainee

Madeleine Tovey

Solicitor
Commercial Property

Laura Towey

Solicitor
Commercial Property

Garry Treagust

Partner and Head of Commercial Property Group
Commercial Property

Amy Trench

Associate
Family

Melanie Trim

Chartered Legal Executive
Commercial Property

Biddy Walker

Consultant
Commercial Property

Mike Watson

Partner
Corporate and Commercial

Elizabeth Webbe

Partner
Wills, Trusts and Probate

Sarah Wheadon

Partner
Regulatory

Michele White

Associate
Residential Property

Chris Whiteley

Managing Partner
Personal Injury

Jenni Wicheard

Senior Associate
Commercial Property

Emma Wilders-Pratt

Partner
Family

Kier Williams

Paralegal
Commercial Property

Gareth Yeoman

Partner
Commercial Property